timezones.de

04:12:56am
Flag Usbekistan

Ghijduwon
Usbekistan - Bukhara

Current local time:

09:12am:56
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Bukhara
Population:41.070
Latitude:40.1000000
Longitude:64.6833300
Elevation:261m
Alternate names:Akmal'-Abad, Akmal’-Abad, Ghijduwon, Gidzhduvan, Gijduvan, Gijduvon, Gizhduvan, Gydzh-Duvan, Gydzha-Dovanm