timezones.de

02:34:06pm
Advert
Flag Usbekistan

Karakul’
Usbekistan - Bukhara

Current local time:

07:34pm:06
Thursday27.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Bukhara
Population:22.487
Latitude:39.5333300
Longitude:63.8333300
Elevation:199m
Alternate names:Kara Kal, Karakul', Karakul’, Qorakul, Qorakŭl, Stantslya-Karakul, Каракульm
Advert