timezones.de

08:38:47pm
Flag Usbekistan

Kogon
Usbekistan - Bukhara

Current local time:

01:38am:47
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Bukhara
Population:62.620
Latitude:39.7227800
Longitude:64.5516700
Elevation:224m
Alternate names:Kagan, Kogon, Novaya Bukhara, Каганm