timezones.de

05:36:44pm
Flag Usbekistan

Qorako’l
Usbekistan - Bukhara

Current local time:

10:36pm:44
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Bukhara
Population:0
Latitude:39.4994400
Longitude:63.8538900
Elevation:198m
Alternate names:Karakul', Karakul’, Qorako'l, Qorako’l, Qorakul, Qorakŭl, Stantsiya Karakul', Stantsiya Karakul’m