timezones.de

03:16:04am
Flag Usbekistan

Qorovulbozor
Usbekistan - Bukhara

Current local time:

08:16am:04
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Bukhara
Population:8.618
Latitude:39.5005600
Longitude:64.7936100
Elevation:251m
Alternate names:Karaulbazar, Qorovulbozor, Qorowulbozorm