timezones.de

01:53:38am
Flag Usbekistan

Romiton
Usbekistan - Bukhara

Current local time:

06:53am:38
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Bukhara
Population:12.927
Latitude:39.9294400
Longitude:64.3794400
Elevation:228m
Alternate names:Kal'ty-Mauri, Kal’ty-Mauri, Ramitan, Rometan, Romitan, Romitonm