timezones.de

04:23:54am
Flag Usbekistan

Shofirkon
Usbekistan - Bukhara

Current local time:

09:23am:54
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Bukhara
Population:26.527
Latitude:40.1200000
Longitude:64.5013900
Elevation:245m
Alternate names:Baumana, Khodzha-arif, Shafirkan, Shafrikan, Shafrikent, Shofirkonm