timezones.de

05:42:39pm
Flag Usbekistan

Wobkent
Usbekistan - Bukhara

Current local time:

10:42pm:39
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Bukhara
Population:16.697
Latitude:40.0302800
Longitude:64.5150000
Elevation:243m
Alternate names:Vabkend, Vabkent, Wobkentm