timezones.de

03:12:21am
Flag Usbekistan

Beshariq
Usbekistan - Fergana

Current local time:

08:12am:20
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Fergana
Population:21.984
Latitude:40.4358300
Longitude:70.6102800
Elevation:393m
Alternate names:Beshariq, Besharyk, Besharykskogo, Imeni Kirova, Kirovo, Kirowo, Бешарыкскогоm