timezones.de

06:01:27pm
Flag Usbekistan

Fergana
Usbekistan - Fergana

Current local time:

11:01pm:27
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Fergana
Population:164.322
Latitude:40.3842100
Longitude:71.7843200
Elevation:580m
Alternate names:FEG, Farg'ona, Farghana, Farghona, Farghāna, Fargona, Fargʻona, Fergana, Fergano, Ferganá, Ferghana, Fernkana, Fərqanə, Gorad Fergana, Novyy Margelan, Skobelev, Skobelevo, fei er gan na, ferugana, frghanh, frghanh‎, frghant, peleugana, prgnh, Φεργκάνα, Горад Фергана, Фарғона, Фергана, Ֆերգանա, פרגנה, فرغانة, فرغانه, فرغانه‎, فەرغانە, ഫെർഗാന, フェルガナ, 费尔干纳, 페르가나m