timezones.de

06:03:13pm
Flag Usbekistan

Marg‘ilon
Usbekistan - Fergana

Current local time:

11:03pm:13
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Fergana
Population:133.490
Latitude:40.4711100
Longitude:71.7247200
Elevation:495m
Alternate names:Marg`ilon, Margelan, Marghilon, Margilan, Marg‘ilon, Маргиланm