timezones.de

05:20:08pm
Flag Usbekistan

Qo‘qon
Usbekistan - Fergana

Current local time:

10:20pm:08
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Fergana
Population:187.477
Latitude:40.5286100
Longitude:70.9425000
Elevation:416m
Alternate names:Kokand, Kokandas, Qo'qon, Qo`qon, Qoʻqon, Qo‘qon, Quqon, Qŭqon, kokando, kokanteu, Коканд, コーカンド, 코칸트m