timezones.de

08:59:19pm
Flag Usbekistan

Yaypan
Usbekistan - Fergana

Current local time:

01:59am:19
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Fergana
Population:20.332
Latitude:40.3758300
Longitude:70.8155600
Elevation:446m
Alternate names:Bazar-Yaypan, Jajpan, Yaipan, Yaypan, Яйпанm