timezones.de

02:49:52am
Flag Usbekistan

Dashtobod
Usbekistan - Jizzax

Current local time:

07:49am:52
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Jizzax
Population:19.718
Latitude:40.1269400
Longitude:68.4944400
Elevation:400m
Alternate names:Dashtobod, Ul'yanovo, Ul’yanovom