timezones.de

08:59:47pm
Flag Usbekistan

Gagarin
Usbekistan - Jizzax

Current local time:

01:59am:47
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Jizzax
Population:24.856
Latitude:40.6619400
Longitude:68.1722200
Elevation:267m
Alternate names:Erjar, Gagarin, Yerzhar, Гагаринm