timezones.de

10:50:50am
Advert
Flag Usbekistan

Jizzax
Usbekistan - Jizzax

Current local time:

03:50pm:50
Tuesday18.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Jizzax
Population:152.642
Latitude:40.1158300
Longitude:67.8422200
Elevation:382m
Alternate names:Cizzak, Dishsak, Djizak, Djizaks, Dzhizak, Dzhizzak, Dzizakas, Dzjizak, Dzyzak, Dżyzak, Džizakas, Jizak, Jizzakh, Jizzax, ji zha ke, jijaheu, jizafu, jizakha, jyzakh, jyzk, Джизак, Джиззак, جيزاخ, جيزك, جیزک, ਜਿਜ਼ਾਖ, ジザフ, 吉扎克, 지자흐m
Advert