timezones.de

03:03:34am
Flag Usbekistan

Paxtakor
Usbekistan - Jizzax

Current local time:

08:03am:34
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Jizzax
Population:21.384
Latitude:40.3152800
Longitude:67.9544400
Elevation:307m
Alternate names:Pakhtakor, Paxtakorm