timezones.de

04:06:04am
Flag Usbekistan

Zomin
Usbekistan - Jizzax

Current local time:

09:06am:04
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Jizzax
Population:27.077
Latitude:39.9605600
Longitude:68.3958300
Elevation:645m
Alternate names:Saamin, Zaamin, Zomin, Зоминm