timezones.de

04:25:16am
Flag Usbekistan

Beruniy Shahri
Usbekistan - Karakalpakstan

Current local time:

09:25am:16
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Karakalpakstan
Population:0
Latitude:41.6990400
Longitude:60.7550100
Elevation:99m
Alternate names:Beruniy Shahri, Gorod Berunim