timezones.de

03:55:49am
Flag Usbekistan

Beruniy
Usbekistan - Karakalpakstan

Current local time:

08:55am:48
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Karakalpakstan
Population:50.929
Latitude:41.6911100
Longitude:60.7525000
Elevation:101m
Alternate names:Beruni, Berunij, Beruniy, Biruni, Biruniy, Shabbaz, Shchabbaz, Sheikh Abaz Vali, Берунийm