timezones.de

03:23:28am
Flag Usbekistan

Chimboy Shahri
Usbekistan - Karakalpakstan

Current local time:

08:23am:28
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Karakalpakstan
Population:0
Latitude:42.9295200
Longitude:59.7819900
Elevation:65m
Alternate names:Chimboy Shahri, Gorod Chimbaym