timezones.de

02:23:23am
Flag Usbekistan

Kegeyli Shahar
Usbekistan - Karakalpakstan

Current local time:

07:23am:23
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Karakalpakstan
Population:14.147
Latitude:42.7766700
Longitude:59.6077800
Elevation:68m
Alternate names:Kegayli, Kegeyli, Kegeyli Shaharm