timezones.de

09:19:55pm
Flag Usbekistan

Manghit
Usbekistan - Karakalpakstan

Current local time:

02:19am:55
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Karakalpakstan
Population:30.854
Latitude:42.1155600
Longitude:60.0597200
Elevation:85m
Alternate names:Manga, Manghit, Mangit, Mangytm