timezones.de

04:38:20am
Flag Usbekistan

Mŭynoq
Usbekistan - Karakalpakstan

Current local time:

09:38am:20
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Karakalpakstan
Population:13.000
Latitude:43.7683300
Longitude:59.0213900
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Muinak, Mujnak, Muynak, Muynoq, Mŭynoq, Муйнакm