timezones.de

04:35:05am
Flag Usbekistan

Nukus
Usbekistan - Karakalpakstan

Current local time:

09:35am:05
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Karakalpakstan
Population:230.006
Latitude:42.4530600
Longitude:59.6102800
Elevation:76m
Alternate names:NCU, Nokis, Noukous, Nukus, Nukusas, nu ku si, nukuseu, nukusu, nwkws, Нукус, Нүкіс, نوکوس, ヌクス, 努库斯, 누쿠스m