timezones.de

04:53:57am
Flag Usbekistan

Oqmang’it
Usbekistan - Karakalpakstan

Current local time:

09:53am:57
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Karakalpakstan
Population:0
Latitude:42.5988900
Longitude:59.5344400
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Akmangit, Oqmang'it, Oqmanghit, Oqmang’itm