timezones.de

12:25:22am
Flag Usbekistan

Qo’ng’irot Shahri
Usbekistan - Karakalpakstan

Current local time:

05:25am:22
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Karakalpakstan
Population:0
Latitude:43.0520700
Longitude:58.8459600
Elevation:62m
Alternate names:Gorod Kungrad, Qo'ng'irot Shahri, Qo’ng’irot Shahri, Qunghirot Shahri, Qŭnghirot Shahrim