timezones.de

06:13:08pm
Flag Usbekistan

Qorao’zak
Usbekistan - Karakalpakstan

Current local time:

11:13pm:08
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Karakalpakstan
Population:0
Latitude:43.0220700
Longitude:60.0170100
Elevation:61m
Alternate names:Karauzak, Karauzyak, Qorao'zak, Qorao’zak, Qorauzak, Qoraŭzakm