timezones.de

03:06:53am
Flag Usbekistan

Shumanay Shahri
Usbekistan - Karakalpakstan

Current local time:

08:06am:53
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Karakalpakstan
Population:0
Latitude:42.6343300
Longitude:58.9306000
Elevation:68m
Alternate names:Gorod Shumanay, Shumanay Shahrim