timezones.de

01:32:30am
Flag Usbekistan

Taxtako’pir
Usbekistan - Karakalpakstan

Current local time:

06:32am:29
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Karakalpakstan
Population:0
Latitude:43.0117100
Longitude:60.3011100
Elevation:61m
Alternate names:Takhta-Kusyr, Takhtakupir, Takhtakupyr, Takhtakŭpir, Taxtako'pir, Taxtako’pir, Tazta-Kupirm