timezones.de

03:34:34am
Flag Usbekistan

Chortoq Shahri
Usbekistan - Namangan

Current local time:

08:34am:34
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Namangan
Population:0
Latitude:41.0770300
Longitude:71.8177200
Elevation:536m
Alternate names:Chortoq Shahri, Gorod Chartakm