timezones.de

04:36:57am
Flag Usbekistan

Chortoq
Usbekistan - Namangan

Current local time:

09:36am:57
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Namangan
Population:49.844
Latitude:41.0665600
Longitude:71.8552700
Elevation:488m
Alternate names:Chartak, Chertak, Chortoqm