timezones.de

08:44:55pm
Flag Usbekistan

Kosonsoy
Usbekistan - Namangan

Current local time:

01:44am:55
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Namangan
Population:43.684
Latitude:41.2561100
Longitude:71.5508300
Elevation:900m
Alternate names:Kasansay, Kassan-Sai, Kassansay, Kosonsoym