timezones.de

04:49:06am
Flag Usbekistan

Tŭragŭrghon
Usbekistan - Namangan

Current local time:

09:49am:06
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Namangan
Population:27.862
Latitude:40.9998400
Longitude:71.5116200
Elevation:556m
Alternate names:Turagurghon, Turakurgan, Tyurya-Kurgan, Tŭragŭrghonm