timezones.de

05:44:39pm
Flag Usbekistan

Uchqŭrghon Shahri
Usbekistan - Namangan

Current local time:

10:44pm:39
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Namangan
Population:33.323
Latitude:41.1137100
Longitude:72.0791500
Elevation:496m
Alternate names:Gorod Uchkurgan, Uchkurgan, Uchqurghon, Uchqurghon Shahri, Uchqŭrghon, Uchqŭrghon Shahrim