timezones.de

03:05:06am
Flag Usbekistan

Yangiqo‘rg‘on
Usbekistan - Namangan

Current local time:

08:05am:05
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Namangan
Population:28.422
Latitude:41.1872200
Longitude:71.7333300
Elevation:747m
Alternate names:Yangikurgan, Yangiqo`rg`on, Yangiqo‘rg‘on, Yangiqurghon, Yangiqŭrghonm