timezones.de

02:21:39am
Flag Usbekistan

Navoiy Shahri
Usbekistan - Navoiy

Current local time:

07:21am:39
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Navoiy
Population:125.800
Latitude:40.0929400
Longitude:65.3712000
Elevation:381m
Alternate names:Gorod Navoi, Kermine, Navoi, Navoiy Shahri, Nawoiy Shahrim