timezones.de

03:52:22am
Flag Usbekistan

Nurota
Usbekistan - Navoiy

Current local time:

08:52am:22
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Navoiy
Population:29.403
Latitude:40.5613900
Longitude:65.6886100
Elevation:493m
Alternate names:Nurata, Nurota, Нуротаm