timezones.de

05:43:40pm
Flag Usbekistan

Yangirabot
Usbekistan - Navoiy

Current local time:

10:43pm:40
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Navoiy
Population:25.027
Latitude:40.0253900
Longitude:65.9609500
Elevation:418m
Alternate names:Yangirabad, Yangirabod, Yangirabotm