timezones.de

03:37:03am
Flag Usbekistan

Beshkent
Usbekistan - Qashqadaryo

Current local time:

08:37am:03
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Qashqadaryo
Population:17.010
Latitude:38.8213900
Longitude:65.6530600
Elevation:355m
Alternate names:Beshkent, Bish-Kent, Бешкентm