timezones.de

04:11:26am
Flag Usbekistan

Chiroqchi
Usbekistan - Qashqadaryo

Current local time:

09:11am:26
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Qashqadaryo
Population:19.356
Latitude:39.0336100
Longitude:66.5722200
Elevation:524m
Alternate names:Chirakchi, Chirakchya, Chiroqchim