timezones.de

05:11:36pm
Flag Usbekistan

Koson
Usbekistan - Qashqadaryo

Current local time:

10:11pm:36
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Qashqadaryo
Population:59.681
Latitude:39.0375000
Longitude:65.5850000
Elevation:347m
Alternate names:Kasan, Kassan, Koson, Косонm