timezones.de

03:53:15am
Flag Usbekistan

Nishon Tumani
Usbekistan - Qashqadaryo

Current local time:

08:53am:15
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Qashqadaryo
Population:10.558
Latitude:38.6939500
Longitude:65.6751200
Elevation:349m
Alternate names:Nishon Tumani, Yangi-Nishan, Yangi-Nishonm