timezones.de

09:24:15am
Advert
Flag Usbekistan

Qarshi
Usbekistan - Qashqadaryo

Current local time:

02:24pm:15
Friday03.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Qashqadaryo
Population:222.898
Latitude:38.8605600
Longitude:65.7890500
Elevation:383m
Alternate names:Bek Budi, KSQ, Karaki, Karchi, Karshi, Karsi, Karsis, Karsji, Karszy, Karşi, Karšis, Karși, Kharsh khot, Qarshi, Qarsi, Qarši, ka er xi, kaleusi, karasi, karushi, nkhshb, qarshy, qrshy, Карши, Карші, Харш хот, قارشی, قرشي, قرشی, نخشب, ਕਾਰਸ਼ੀ, カルシ, 卡爾希, 카르시m
Advert