timezones.de

04:32:40am
Flag Usbekistan

Shahrisabz
Usbekistan - Qashqadaryo

Current local time:

09:32am:40
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Qashqadaryo
Population:57.051
Latitude:39.0577800
Longitude:66.8341700
Elevation:631m
Alternate names:Schachrissjabs, Shahri-i-Sabz, Shahrisabz, Shakhrisabz, Shakhrisabzs, Shakhrisyabz, Шахрисабзm