timezones.de

06:05:03pm
Flag Usbekistan

Bulung’ur
Usbekistan - Samarqand

Current local time:

11:05pm:03
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Samarqand
Population:26.815
Latitude:39.7647200
Longitude:67.2713900
Elevation:758m
Alternate names:Bulung'ur, Bulunghur, Bulung’ur, Krasnogvardeiskoye, Krasnogvardeysk, Krasnogvardeyskaya, Krasnogvardeyskoye, Krasnogvardskiy, Rostovtsevom