timezones.de

02:50:50am
Flag Usbekistan

Charxin
Usbekistan - Samarqand

Current local time:

07:50am:50
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Samarqand
Population:13.791
Latitude:39.6966700
Longitude:66.7686100
Elevation:651m
Alternate names:Charkhin, Charxinm