timezones.de

04:41:29am
Flag Usbekistan

Chelak
Usbekistan - Samarqand

Current local time:

09:41am:29
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Samarqand
Population:16.727
Latitude:39.9202800
Longitude:66.8611100
Elevation:605m
Alternate names:Chelak, Chelek, Payarykm