timezones.de

04:50:54am
Flag Usbekistan

Daxbet
Usbekistan - Samarqand

Current local time:

09:50am:54
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Samarqand
Population:8.044
Latitude:39.7638900
Longitude:66.9125000
Elevation:644m
Alternate names:Dagbid, Dagbit, Dakhbed, Dakhbet, Daxbetm