timezones.de

04:50:30am
Flag Usbekistan

Ishtixon
Usbekistan - Samarqand

Current local time:

09:50am:30
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Samarqand
Population:13.024
Latitude:39.9663900
Longitude:66.4861100
Elevation:516m
Alternate names:Ishtihon, Ishtikhon, Ishtixon, Ishtykhanm